Privacy Policy @ Bloomchemag.com


Bloomchemag Private Limited ("Bloomchemag", the "Company", "we" or "us"), a company registered under the laws of the Republic of India, and Bloomchemag BVBA, registered in Belgium, (both referred collectively as Bloomchemag henceforth) are committed to protecting the privacy and security of any identifiable business or personal data you provide to us. Data includes information that can be personally identifiable, linked to a specific individual or entity, such as a name, postal address, phone number or email address. Data may also include non-personally identifiable information that is statistical in nature only and that does not, by itself, allow to identify a specific individual or entity and which depends upon the visits or activity you do on the website, www.bloomchemag.com. For example, this information may include the domain or IP, from which you access the internet, the date and time you access the site, and the internet address of the server from which you linked directly to the site. This information is used in an aggregate form to make the site more useful and attractive to its users.

Bloomchemag reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason, and such modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the modified Privacy Policy to the Bloomchemag website. Any material changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted prior to implementation. Questions regarding this policy should be emailed to corporate@Bloomchemag.com

This Privacy Policy is in accordance with commonly accepted privacy principles and best practices among global regulatory bodies. In so doing, we ensure compliance by our staff with strict standards of security and confidentiality. Further sections explain how and when we collect personal data from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before accessing or using any of the information and services available through Bloomchemag which include, but are not limited to, the Bloomchemag.com (the "Site") and the Bloomchemag.com mobile website. The site may be accessed in several ways, such as via the wired internet, wireless internet, mobile internet, leased line internet and any other similar form of connectivity, or from any device like laptop, computer, mobile, Tablets, or any other similar device.


HOW WE USE COLLECTED PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

Bloomchemag may collect and use personal information for the following purposes:

  • We may use information provided in the aggregate to understand how our users use the services and resources provided on our website.
  • We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • We may use the email address to respond to your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.
  • We use the personal data of our employees in order to recruit & hire, process payroll and benefit operations, evaluate, train and coach.
HOW WE USE COLLECTED NON-PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

In addition, servers located within Bloomchemag and hosted by third party service providers, log data about your visit to our website based on your IP address. This information does not identify you as an individual, but identifies the computer or other device you use to access the website. The information we collect is used to analyse where the site is being used at national or global level to ensure coverage, and for click stream analysis to help us better understand our site usage.

NON DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Bloomchemag will not sell, share, or otherwise distribute your personal data to third parties outside the Bloomchemag organisation. However your personal data may occasionally be transferred to third parties who act for or on behalf of Bloomchemag, or in connection with the business of Bloomchemag, for further processing in accordance with the purpose(s) for which the data were originally collected. Where disclosure of personal data to a third party is likely or necessary for whatever reason, Bloomchemag will, wherever possible, endeavour to ensure that the disclosure and intended use of the data are clearly indicated. Such third parties may operate different privacy policies. However, we endeavour to ensure that such third parties provide the same level of protection as Bloomchemag does and, where appropriate, we will contractually require them to process data transferred only for the purposes expressly authorized by Bloomchemag. We will not share with third parties any data about you that is sensitive without your prior and explicit consent. Your consent may always be revoked at a later date. If consent is revoked, Bloomchemag may not be able to carry out certain requests made by you. Bloomchemag will, where practicable, inform third parties to whom your data have been transferred of your withdrawal of consent.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, or if you want us to delete all your personal details, please email us as soon as possible, at info@bloomchemag.com. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect or delete your data. Deleting your information/data may prevent a further collaboration with our company.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We adopt best data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information and data stored. Access to personal data is restricted to those employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe strict standards of confidentiality.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Bloomchemag has the right to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage users to revisit this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your duty to read this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this website and our services, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website or our services. Your continued use of the website or our services following the posting to this policy or changes to this policy, will be deemed as your acceptance of those changes and this policy.

GRIEVIENCE REDRESSEL

In reference to Rule no. 5 (9) of Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 of Information Technology Act 2000, Any grievance or complaint, in relation to processing of personal information, should be sent to Bloomchemag in writing to following contact email ID – corporate@bloomchemag.com.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Bloomchemag, please contact us at:

Unit 106 & 108, Tower 1,
Assotech Business Cresterra (ABC),
Sector 135, Noida - 201301 India
Mob. no- +91 120 7195312, +91 7291998687